Presidential Actions
[…] Section 1.  Amendments to Executive Order 14033. Executive Order 14033 is hereby amended by striking section 1 and inserting, in lieu thereof, the following:

“Section 1.  (a)  All property and interests in property that are in the United States, that hereafter come within the United States, or that are or hereafter come within the possession or control of any United States person of the following persons are blocked and may not be transferred, paid, exported, withdrawn, or otherwise dealt in:  any person determined by the Secretary of the Treasury, in consultation with the Secretary of State: